UPE Members

2012 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002

2013 inductees

Students

  1. Anwar Mubarak Aldosery
  2. Madison Lawrence Weikum
  3. Alexander Y. Kesler

Faculty

  1. Christina Anne Boucher
  2. Jaime G Ruiz

2012 inductees

Students

  1. Mark T. Heim
  2. Jason D. Bartlett
  3. Steven V. DiBenedetto
  4. Nathan C. Lindzey
  5. Matthew M. Malensek
  6. Jeremiah P. Medina
  7. Fayyaz-ul-amir A. Minhas
  8. Steve Barriault

2011 inductees

Students

  1. James R. Ballinger
  2. Zachary A. Cashero
  3. Stephanie F. Dinkins
  4. Michael A. Morain
  5. Matthew E. Morel
  6. Minhazur Rahman
  7. Jonathan E. Roelofs
  8. Devadatta Sadhu
  9. Gary M. Schmidt

Faculty

  1. Shrideep Pallickara

2010 inductees

Students

  1. Ramadan F Abdunabi
  2. Mustafa H Al Lail
  3. Richard T Austin
  4. Ruth Boyd
  5. Derick H Disterhoft
  6. Daniel L Elliott
  7. Elliott M Forney
  8. Anna M Hernandez
  9. Victor N McLane
  10. Michael W Miner
  11. Gerald A Spaid
  12. Russell I Wakefield
  13. He Yan
  14. Sunny W Wanser

2009 inductees

Students

  1. Dalal Alrmuny
  2. Aritra Bandyopadhyay
  3. Brandon M. Daniel
  4. Clemente I. Izurieta
  5. Kyle Kelley
  6. James Krumm
  7. Christopher M. Mullins
  8. Scott Ryder
  9. Christopher Wilcox
  10. Xing Xie
  11. Craig Ziesman

2008 inductees

Students

  1. Francis Ginther
  2. James DeWitt
  3. Jeremy Orban
  4. Jonathan Hajdu
  5. Kevin Burnett
  6. Kyle Traff
  7. Michael Szczepaniak
  8. Sathya Vadlamani

2007 inductees

Students

  1. Benson Lee Joeris
  2. Brent Howard Wilkins
  3. Carl Steven Leth
  4. David Scott Bolme
  5. Hugh Thomson Comer
  6. Jennifer Lee Casler
  7. Matthew John Robert Baldo
  8. Michael George Strein
  9. Robert Eugene Balliew
  10. Rodger Jeremy Sherman
  11. Tevia Mae Peterson

Faculty

  1. Christos Papadopoulos
  2. Michelle Mills Strout

2006 inductees

Students

  1. Eric Galyon
  2. Mike Hamilton
  3. David Janovy
  4. Gary Lyman
  5. Matt Lanning
  6. Nathan McEachen
  7. Sandeep Sapra
  8. Andrew Stone
  9. Andrew Sutton
  10. Ramakrishna Upadrasta

Faculty

  1. Asa Ben-Hur

2005 inductees

Students

  1. Sudip Chakraborty
  2. Robert T. DeMaria
  3. Dae Gon Kim
  4. Joseph D. Overby
  5. Jeffrey P. Pontius
  6. Nayot Poolsappasit
  7. Daniel A. Rouleau
  8. Sellappa Saravanan
  9. Justin B. Smethie
  10. Eunjee Song
  11. Gary L. Tempus
  12. Xinhang Ye

Faculty

  1. Daniel F. Massey

2004 inductees

Students

  1. Tarun Banka
  2. Elizabeth S. Boese
  3. Keith A. Bush
  4. Jamie C. Davis
  5. Clayton D. Daylin
  6. Tomas Hajek
  7. Christopher J. Hoover
  8. Sean A. Irving
  9. Michael Nitzberg
  10. Kevin J. Peach
  11. Mary E. Richardson
  12. Mark F. Rogers
  13. Shilo D Rohlman
  14. Gregory B. Straw
  15. Jason R. Wilhelm
  16. Junxing Zhang
  17. Yuan Zhang

2003 inductees

Students

  1. Hari Aiyer
  2. Monica Dilip Chawathe
  3. Gabriel J. X. Dance
  4. Sean A. Davis
  5. Deepali Deshpande
  6. Matther T. Despain
  7. Jochen Deyke
  8. Kelly S. Graus
  9. Catherine E. Jones
  10. Carol L. Kaito
  11. Anthony J. Martino
  12. Clint C. McMahill
  13. Jay A. Paolucci
  14. Thomas S. Price
  15. Raghu Y. Reddy
  16. Roger A. Robbins
  17. Charlie Ross
  18. Ian D. E. Rousom
  19. Aishvarya Shukla
  20. Robert E. St. John
  21. David R. Sullivan
  22. Sonja V. Tideman
  23. Brian T. Trevethan
  24. Xiuping Wang
  25. Saul Weiss
  26. Lingzhi Yang

Faculty

  1. Ross McConnell

2002 charter members

Students

  1. Sylvia M. Ashley
  2. Harry A. Banbury
  3. Jeremy T. Bradley
  4. Michael G. Brake
  5. Aaron L. Carnes
  6. Thomas A. Conklin
  7. Julie A. Cormani
  8. Gerald N. Craig
  9. Stewart G. Crawford-Hines
  10. T. Trung Dinh Trong
  11. Lance A. Forbes
  12. Geri G. Georg
  13. C.A. Gideon
  14. Emanuel S. Grant
  15. Russell L. Kerschner
  16. Mi-Sook Kim
  17. Shelley K. McAffee
  18. Erin Meunier
  19. Kevin T. Muir
  20. Vladislav Y. Orzhekhovskiy
  21. Pedro Perez de Tejada
  22. David A. Peterson
  23. Brian A. Pfau
  24. Cynthia Purcelley
  25. Jean-Luc Romano
  26. Christopher B. Smith
  27. Alberto Squassabia
  28. Karn Sukwong
  29. Lucas J. Theisen
  30. Ian R. Webb
  31. Joshua O. Wojcik
  32. Helen J. Yang
  33. Hongjun Zhang

Faculty

  1. Roger T. Alexander
  2. Anneliese A. Andrews
  3. J. Ross Beveridge
  4. Anton P. Wim Bohm
  5. Bruce Draper
  6. Robert B. France
  7. Dale H. Grit
  8. Van D. Howbert
  9. Adele Howe
  10. Yashwant Malaiya
  11. Sanjay V. Rajopadhye
  12. Indrajit Ray
  13. Indrakshi Ray
  14. Carolyn J. C. Schauble
  15. H. J. Siegel
  16. L. Darrell Whitley

Prior UPE Members

Students

  1. Jolene R. Williamson

Faculty

  1. Charles Anderson
  2. James Bieman
  3. Sudipto Ghosh